Last Year’s Results

Previous Sussex Regatta results can be found on the Sussex Regatta website

IRC 1

Series Results

Class: IRC1
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Redeye (3) (3) 3 1 1 1 6 1
Spider Pig 2 1 1 (3) (4) 2 6 2
Diamond Jem 1 2 2 (RTD) (3) 3 8 3
Kratos 4 (5) 5 2 2 (DNC) 13 4
Mad Max (6) 4 4 4 (7) 5 17 5
Revive 7 (8) (8) 5 6 4 22 6
Baradal 5 (7) (7) 6 5 6 22 7
Hard Target (RTD) 6 6 (DNC) DNC DNC 30 8

Race 6 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 01:24:43 01:24:58 1 1
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 01:26:44 01:27:10 2 2
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 01:26:07 01:28:01 3 3
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 01:24:05 01:29:28 4 4
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 01:28:10 01:35:45 5 5
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 01:30:01 01:36:03 6 6

Race 5 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 00:53:50 00:54:00 1 1
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.078 00:51:23 00:55:23 2 2
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 00:54:49 00:56:01 3 3
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 00:56:41 00:56:58 4 4
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 00:55:43 00:59:27 5 5
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 00:56:09 00:59:45 6 6
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 00:55:39 01:00:26 7 7

Race 4 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 01:04:20 01:04:32 1 1
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.078 01:00:03 01:04:44 2 2
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 01:05:35 01:05:55 3 3
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 01:01:22 01:06:39 4 4
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 01:04:19 01:08:26 5 5
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 01:04:51 01:09:12 6 6
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 RTD 8

Race 3 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 00:24:43 00:24:50 1 1
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 00:24:24 00:24:56 2 2
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 00:25:08 00:25:13 3 3
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 00:25:38 00:27:50 4 4
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.078 00:25:53 00:27:54 5 5
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 1.022 00:27:42 00:28:19 6 6
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 00:26:45 00:28:33 7 7
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 00:29:43 00:31:37 8 8

Race 2 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 01:07:06 01:07:26 1 1
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 01:06:22 01:07:50 2 2
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 01:11:54 01:12:07 3 3
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 01:06:54 01:12:39 4 4
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.078 01:12:15 01:17:53 5 5
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 1.022 01:17:38 01:19:20 6 6
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 01:15:46 01:20:51 7 7
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 01:24:50 01:30:16 8 8

Race 1 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 01:06:20 01:07:48 1 1
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 01:08:52 01:09:13 2 2
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 01:13:00 01:13:13 3 3
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.078 01:10:25 01:15:55 4 4
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 01:13:49 01:18:46 5 5
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 01:16:30 01:23:05 6 6
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 01:23:11 01:28:30 7 7
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 1.022 RTD 9


IRC 2

Series Results

Class: IRC2
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Upstart 1 (2) 1 (RTD) 2 1 5 1
Jeneral Lee (2) 1 2 2 1 (3) 6 2
Catch 22 (3) (3) 3 1 3 2 9 3
Temptation (4) (4) 4 3 4 4 15 4
Silver Fox 5 5 (6) 5 5 (6) 20 5
Tyke (RTD) 6 5 4 6 (7) 21 6
Concession (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 7 5 26 7

Race 6 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 00:55:18 00:54:15 1 1
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 00:59:48 00:54:21 2 2
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 00:57:14 00:55:45 3 3
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 00:59:48 00:57:53 4 4
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.763 01:20:58 01:01:47 5 5
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 01:05:35 01:03:13 6 6
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 01:07:33 01:05:48 7 7

Race 5 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 00:40:16 00:39:13 1 1
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 00:40:57 00:40:10 2 2
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 00:46:08 00:41:56 3 3
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 00:43:36 00:42:12 4 4
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 00:46:08 00:44:28 5 5
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 00:46:12 00:45:00 6 6
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.763 01:02:55 00:48:00 7 7

Race 4 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 00:37:05 00:33:43 1 1
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 00:35:18 00:34:23 2 2
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 00:36:20 00:35:10 3 3
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 00:38:25 00:37:25 4 4
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 00:41:36 00:40:06 5 5
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.763 00:53:00 00:40:26 6 6
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 00:35:03 00:34:23 RTD 8

Race 3 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 00:24:37 00:24:09 1 1
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 00:25:16 00:24:37 2 2
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 00:28:46 00:26:09 3 3
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 00:29:20 00:28:24 4 4
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 00:30:09 00:29:22 5 5
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 00:30:48 00:29:41 6 6

Race 2 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 01:10:00 01:08:11 1 1
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 01:10:29 01:09:09 2 2
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 01:18:20 01:11:12 3 3
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 01:18:43 01:16:12 4 4
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 01:25:15 01:22:11 5 5
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 01:25:51 01:23:37 6 6

Race 1 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 00:48:30 00:47:35 1 1
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 00:50:54 00:49:35 2 2
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 00:55:54 00:50:49 3 3
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 00:59:54 00:57:59 4 4
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 01:10:47 01:08:14 5 5
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 RTD 7


NCH 1

Series Results

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Diamond Jem 1 1 1 (RTD) (5) 3 6 1
Spider Pig 2 2 2 (6) (7) 4 10 2
Redeye (4) 4 3 (5) 2 2 11 3
Kratos 5 (7) 7 1 1 (DNC) 14 4
Revive 7 (8) (8) 2 4 1 14 5
Baradal 3 (6) 4 4 3 (5) 14 6
Mad Max (6) 3 (6) 3 6 6 18 7
Hard Target (RTD) 5 5 (DNC) DNC DNC 28 8

Race 6 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.003 01:24:05 01:17:16 1 1 1.018
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.031 01:24:43 01:20:25 2 2 1.044
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.039 01:26:07 01:21:43 3 3 1.039
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.041 01:26:44 01:21:58 4 4 1.033
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.002 01:30:01 01:22:54 5 5 1.004
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.056 01:28:10 01:24:34 6 6 1.039

Race 5 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.061 00:51:23 00:49:56 1 1 0.983
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.031 00:53:50 00:50:53 2 2 0.949
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.002 00:55:43 00:51:11 3 3 0.921
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.003 00:56:09 00:51:36 4 4 0.919
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.039 00:54:49 00:52:11 5 5 0.949
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.056 00:55:39 00:53:51 6 6 0.959
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.041 00:56:41 00:54:04 7 7 0.945

Race 4 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 0.962 01:00:03 00:57:46 1 1 1.061
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 0.915 01:04:19 00:58:50 2 2 1.003
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 0.965 01:01:22 00:59:14 3 3 1.056
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 0.917 01:04:51 00:59:30 4 4 1.002
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 0.952 01:04:20 01:01:16 5 5 1.031
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 0.965 01:05:35 01:03:18 6 6 1.041
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 0.952 RTD 8 1.039

Race 3 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 0.937 00:24:24 00:22:52 1 1 0.952
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 0.956 00:24:43 00:23:37 2 2 0.965
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 0.945 00:25:08 00:23:45 3 3 0.952
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 0.920 00:26:45 00:24:36 4 4 0.917
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 0.890 00:27:42 00:24:40 5 5 0.887
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 0.971 00:25:38 00:24:53 6 6 0.965
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 0.970 00:25:53 00:25:07 7 7 0.962
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 0.926 00:29:43 00:27:31 8 8 0.915

Race 2 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 0.920 01:06:22 01:01:05 1 1 0.937
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 0.937 01:07:06 01:02:51 2 2 0.956
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 0.953 01:06:54 01:03:44 3 3 0.971
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 0.946 01:11:54 01:07:59 4 4 0.945
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 0.898 01:17:38 01:09:42 5 5 0.890
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 0.931 01:15:46 01:10:31 6 6 0.920
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 0.984 01:12:15 01:11:06 7 7 0.970
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 0.939 01:24:50 01:19:37 8 8 0.926

Race 1 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.000 01:06:20 01:06:20 1 1 0.920
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.009 01:08:52 01:09:28 2 2 0.937
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.021 01:13:49 01:15:22 3 3 0.931
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.039 01:13:00 01:15:53 4 4 0.946
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.084 01:10:25 01:16:18 5 5 0.984
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.072 01:16:30 01:21:59 6 6 0.953
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.056 01:23:11 01:27:50 7 7 0.939
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 0.993 RTD 9 0.898


NHC 2

Series Results

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Upstart 1 2 1 (RTD) (4) 3 7 1
Temptation (4) 3 (4) 1 2 2 8 2
Jeneral Lee 2 1 2 (4) 3 (5) 8 3
Catch 22 3 (5) 5 2 (6) 1 11 4
Silver Fox (5) 4 3 (5) 1 4 12 5
Tyke (RTD) 6 6 3 5 (7) 20 6
Concession (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 7 6 27 7

Race 6 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.819 00:59:48 00:48:21 1 1 0.817
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.807 00:59:48 00:48:36 2 2 0.819
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.885 00:55:18 00:48:52 3 3 0.888
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.742 01:05:35 00:49:26 4 4 0.755
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.873 00:57:14 00:50:25 5 5 0.877
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.646 01:20:58 00:51:36 6 6 0.630
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.800 01:07:33 00:53:42 7 7 0.785

Race 5 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.742 00:46:08 00:34:21 1 1 0.754
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.807 00:43:36 00:35:14 2 2 0.813
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.873 00:40:16 00:35:17 3 3 0.881
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.885 00:40:57 00:36:19 4 4 0.884
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.800 00:46:12 00:37:05 5 5 0.795
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.819 00:46:08 00:37:54 6 6 0.808
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.646 01:02:55 00:40:48 7 7 0.637

Race 4 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.794 00:36:20 00:28:51 1 1 0.807
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.815 00:37:05 00:30:14 2 2 0.819
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.801 00:38:25 00:30:46 3 3 0.800
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.875 00:35:18 00:30:54 4 4 0.873
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.744 00:41:36 00:30:57 5 5 0.742
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.655 00:53:00 00:34:43 6 6 0.646
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.887 00:35:03 00:31:06 RTD 8 0.885

Race 3 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.876 00:24:37 00:21:35 1 1 0.887
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.866 00:25:16 00:21:52 2 2 0.875
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.741 00:30:48 00:22:50 3 3 0.744
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.797 00:29:20 00:23:22 4 4 0.794
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.820 00:28:46 00:23:36 5 5 0.815
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.815 00:30:09 00:24:34 6 6 0.801

Race 2 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.852 01:10:00 00:59:37 1 1 0.866
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.870 01:10:29 01:01:18 2 2 0.876
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.796 01:18:43 01:02:39 3 3 0.797
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.743 01:25:15 01:03:21 4 4 0.741
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.828 01:18:20 01:04:51 5 5 0.820
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.827 01:25:51 01:11:00 6 6 0.815

Race 1 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 1.019 00:48:30 00:49:25 1 1 0.870
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.999 00:50:54 00:50:52 2 2 0.852
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 1.000 00:55:54 00:55:54 3 3 0.828
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.973 00:59:54 00:58:17 4 4 0.796
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.911 01:10:47 01:04:29 5 5 0.743
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.993 RTD 7 0.827