IRC Sussex Championships 2017 Results

Previous Sussex Regatta results can be found on the Sussex Regatta website

Class: IRC1
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Diamond Jem 1 1 1 1 1 (DNF) 5 1
Spider Pig 2 2 (4) 3 2 1 10 2
Redeye (6) 4 3 4 4 2 17 3
Mad Max (7) 5 5 2 3 3 18 4
White Rose 5 (7) 7 6 5 6 29 5
Kratos 3 3 2 (RTD) DNS DNS 34 6
Twisted 4 6 6 (RTD) DNS DNS 42 7
Baradal 8 8 (RTD) RTD 9 5 43 8
Hard Target (DNS) DNS DNS 8 6 4 44 9
Imadjinn (DNS) DNS DNS 5 7 8 46 10
Cola's Arc (DNS) DNS DNS 7 8 7 48 11
Zissou (RTD) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 65 12

Class: IRC2
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Upstart 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 5 1
Catch 22 4 2 3 3 2 (DNS) 14 2
Clipper (6) 5 4 4 3 2 18 3
Jeneral Lee 3 4 (DNF) 2 OCS 3 23 4
Captain Scarlet 5 (6) 5 5 4 4 23 5
Ushaka 2 3 1 (DNF) DNS DNS 28 6
Silver Fox 7 7 6 6 (DNF) DNS 37 7
Jupiter (RTD) 8 7 7 OCS 5 38 8
Only Magic (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 55 9
Rush (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 55 9

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Diamond Jem 1 1 1 4 5 (DNF) 12 1
Redeye 5 3 2 7 (8) 3 20 2
Spider Pig 2 2 6 (8) 7 4 21 3
Mad Max 6 4 3 5 (9) 5 23 4
White Rose 4 5 7 6 6 (8) 28 5
Hard Target (DNS) DNS DNS 3 1 2 32 6
Baradal 8 8 (RTD) RTD 3 1 33 7
Cola's Arc (DNS) DNS DNS 2 2 6 36 8
Imadjinn (DNS) DNS DNS 1 4 7 38 9
Twisted 3 6 5 (RTD) DNS DNS 40 10
Kratos 7 7 4 (RTD) DNS DNS 44 11
Zissou (RTD) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 65 12

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Upstart 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 5 1
Jeneral Lee 2 2 (DNF) 1 OCS 2 20 2
Captain Scarlet 4 5 (7) 5 2 4 20 3
Clipper (8) 6 3 6 3 3 21 4
Catch 22 6 3 4 3 5 (DNS) 21 5
Just Looking 7 (8) 6 7 4 6 30 6
Silver Fox 5 7 5 4 (DNF) DNS 34 7
Ushaka 3 4 2 (DNF) DNS DNS 35 8
Jupiter (RTD) 10 8 8 OCS 5 44 9
Skitter 9 9 (OCS) 9 DNF DNS 53 10
Only Magic (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 65 11
Rush (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 65 11

Last Year’s Results

Previous Sussex Regatta results can be found on the Sussex Regatta website

IRC 1

Series Results

Class: IRC1
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Redeye (3) (3) 3 1 1 1 6 1
Spider Pig 2 1 1 (3) (4) 2 6 2
Diamond Jem 1 2 2 (RTD) (3) 3 8 3
Kratos 4 (5) 5 2 2 (DNC) 13 4
Mad Max (6) 4 4 4 (7) 5 17 5
Revive 7 (8) (8) 5 6 4 22 6
Baradal 5 (7) (7) 6 5 6 22 7
Hard Target (RTD) 6 6 (DNC) DNC DNC 30 8

Race 6 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 01:24:43 01:24:58 1 1
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 01:26:44 01:27:10 2 2
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 01:26:07 01:28:01 3 3
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 01:24:05 01:29:28 4 4
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 01:28:10 01:35:45 5 5
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 01:30:01 01:36:03 6 6

Race 5 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 00:53:50 00:54:00 1 1
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.078 00:51:23 00:55:23 2 2
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 00:54:49 00:56:01 3 3
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 00:56:41 00:56:58 4 4
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 00:55:43 00:59:27 5 5
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 00:56:09 00:59:45 6 6
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 00:55:39 01:00:26 7 7

Race 4 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 01:04:20 01:04:32 1 1
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.078 01:00:03 01:04:44 2 2
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 01:05:35 01:05:55 3 3
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 01:01:22 01:06:39 4 4
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 01:04:19 01:08:26 5 5
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 01:04:51 01:09:12 6 6
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 RTD 8

Race 3 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 00:24:43 00:24:50 1 1
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 00:24:24 00:24:56 2 2
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 00:25:08 00:25:13 3 3
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 00:25:38 00:27:50 4 4
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.078 00:25:53 00:27:54 5 5
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 1.022 00:27:42 00:28:19 6 6
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 00:26:45 00:28:33 7 7
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 00:29:43 00:31:37 8 8

Race 2 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 01:07:06 01:07:26 1 1
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 01:06:22 01:07:50 2 2
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 01:11:54 01:12:07 3 3
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 01:06:54 01:12:39 4 4
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.078 01:12:15 01:17:53 5 5
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 1.022 01:17:38 01:19:20 6 6
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 01:15:46 01:20:51 7 7
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 01:24:50 01:30:16 8 8

Race 1 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC1
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.022 01:06:20 01:07:48 1 1
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.005 01:08:52 01:09:13 2 2
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.003 01:13:00 01:13:13 3 3
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.078 01:10:25 01:15:55 4 4
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.067 01:13:49 01:18:46 5 5
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.086 01:16:30 01:23:05 6 6
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.064 01:23:11 01:28:30 7 7
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 1.022 RTD 9


IRC 2

Series Results

Class: IRC2
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Upstart 1 (2) 1 (RTD) 2 1 5 1
Jeneral Lee (2) 1 2 2 1 (3) 6 2
Catch 22 (3) (3) 3 1 3 2 9 3
Temptation (4) (4) 4 3 4 4 15 4
Silver Fox 5 5 (6) 5 5 (6) 20 5
Tyke (RTD) 6 5 4 6 (7) 21 6
Concession (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 7 5 26 7

Race 6 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 00:55:18 00:54:15 1 1
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 00:59:48 00:54:21 2 2
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 00:57:14 00:55:45 3 3
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 00:59:48 00:57:53 4 4
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.763 01:20:58 01:01:47 5 5
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 01:05:35 01:03:13 6 6
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 01:07:33 01:05:48 7 7

Race 5 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 00:40:16 00:39:13 1 1
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 00:40:57 00:40:10 2 2
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 00:46:08 00:41:56 3 3
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 00:43:36 00:42:12 4 4
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 00:46:08 00:44:28 5 5
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 00:46:12 00:45:00 6 6
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.763 01:02:55 00:48:00 7 7

Race 4 – 19/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 00:37:05 00:33:43 1 1
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 00:35:18 00:34:23 2 2
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 00:36:20 00:35:10 3 3
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 00:38:25 00:37:25 4 4
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 00:41:36 00:40:06 5 5
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.763 00:53:00 00:40:26 6 6
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 00:35:03 00:34:23 RTD 8

Race 3 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 00:24:37 00:24:09 1 1
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 00:25:16 00:24:37 2 2
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 00:28:46 00:26:09 3 3
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 00:29:20 00:28:24 4 4
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 00:30:09 00:29:22 5 5
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 00:30:48 00:29:41 6 6

Race 2 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 01:10:00 01:08:11 1 1
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 01:10:29 01:09:09 2 2
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 01:18:20 01:11:12 3 3
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 01:18:43 01:16:12 4 4
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 01:25:15 01:22:11 5 5
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 01:25:51 01:23:37 6 6

Race 1 – 18/06/2016

Class: IRC2
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.981 00:48:30 00:47:35 1 1
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.974 00:50:54 00:49:35 2 2
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.909 00:55:54 00:50:49 3 3
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.968 00:59:54 00:57:59 4 4
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.964 01:10:47 01:08:14 5 5
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.974 RTD 7


NCH 1

Series Results

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Diamond Jem 1 1 1 (RTD) (5) 3 6 1
Spider Pig 2 2 2 (6) (7) 4 10 2
Redeye (4) 4 3 (5) 2 2 11 3
Kratos 5 (7) 7 1 1 (DNC) 14 4
Revive 7 (8) (8) 2 4 1 14 5
Baradal 3 (6) 4 4 3 (5) 14 6
Mad Max (6) 3 (6) 3 6 6 18 7
Hard Target (RTD) 5 5 (DNC) DNC DNC 28 8

Race 6 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.003 01:24:05 01:17:16 1 1 1.018
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.031 01:24:43 01:20:25 2 2 1.044
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.039 01:26:07 01:21:43 3 3 1.039
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.041 01:26:44 01:21:58 4 4 1.033
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.002 01:30:01 01:22:54 5 5 1.004
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.056 01:28:10 01:24:34 6 6 1.039

Race 5 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.061 00:51:23 00:49:56 1 1 0.983
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.031 00:53:50 00:50:53 2 2 0.949
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.002 00:55:43 00:51:11 3 3 0.921
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.003 00:56:09 00:51:36 4 4 0.919
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.039 00:54:49 00:52:11 5 5 0.949
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.056 00:55:39 00:53:51 6 6 0.959
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.041 00:56:41 00:54:04 7 7 0.945

Race 4 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 0.962 01:00:03 00:57:46 1 1 1.061
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 0.915 01:04:19 00:58:50 2 2 1.003
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 0.965 01:01:22 00:59:14 3 3 1.056
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 0.917 01:04:51 00:59:30 4 4 1.002
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 0.952 01:04:20 01:01:16 5 5 1.031
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 0.965 01:05:35 01:03:18 6 6 1.041
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 0.952 RTD 8 1.039

Race 3 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 0.937 00:24:24 00:22:52 1 1 0.952
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 0.956 00:24:43 00:23:37 2 2 0.965
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 0.945 00:25:08 00:23:45 3 3 0.952
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 0.920 00:26:45 00:24:36 4 4 0.917
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 0.890 00:27:42 00:24:40 5 5 0.887
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 0.971 00:25:38 00:24:53 6 6 0.965
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 0.970 00:25:53 00:25:07 7 7 0.962
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 0.926 00:29:43 00:27:31 8 8 0.915

Race 2 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 0.920 01:06:22 01:01:05 1 1 0.937
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 0.937 01:07:06 01:02:51 2 2 0.956
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 0.953 01:06:54 01:03:44 3 3 0.971
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 0.946 01:11:54 01:07:59 4 4 0.945
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 0.898 01:17:38 01:09:42 5 5 0.890
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 0.931 01:15:46 01:10:31 6 6 0.920
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 0.984 01:12:15 01:11:06 7 7 0.970
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 0.939 01:24:50 01:19:37 8 8 0.926

Race 1 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC1 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Diamond Jem J 109 GBR 1466R 1.000 01:06:20 01:06:20 1 1 0.920
Spider Pig 1720 JOD GBR7764R 1.009 01:08:52 01:09:28 2 2 0.937
Baradal Prima 38 GBR6515N 1.021 01:13:49 01:15:22 3 3 0.931
Redeye J-105 GBR 2647L 1.039 01:13:00 01:15:53 4 4 0.946
Kratos First 40 GBR 714 R 1.084 01:10:25 01:16:18 5 5 0.984
Mad Max Max Fun 35 GBR 9235R 1.072 01:16:30 01:21:59 6 6 0.953
Revive Prima 38 GBR 6525N 1.056 01:23:11 01:27:50 7 7 0.939
Hard Target Cork 1720 1777 0.993 RTD 9 0.898


NHC 2

Series Results

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Points Result
Upstart 1 2 1 (RTD) (4) 3 7 1
Temptation (4) 3 (4) 1 2 2 8 2
Jeneral Lee 2 1 2 (4) 3 (5) 8 3
Catch 22 3 (5) 5 2 (6) 1 11 4
Silver Fox (5) 4 3 (5) 1 4 12 5
Tyke (RTD) 6 6 3 5 (7) 20 6
Concession (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 7 6 27 7

Race 6 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.819 00:59:48 00:48:21 1 1 0.817
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.807 00:59:48 00:48:36 2 2 0.819
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.885 00:55:18 00:48:52 3 3 0.888
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.742 01:05:35 00:49:26 4 4 0.755
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.873 00:57:14 00:50:25 5 5 0.877
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.646 01:20:58 00:51:36 6 6 0.630
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.800 01:07:33 00:53:42 7 7 0.785

Race 5 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.742 00:46:08 00:34:21 1 1 0.754
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.807 00:43:36 00:35:14 2 2 0.813
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.873 00:40:16 00:35:17 3 3 0.881
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.885 00:40:57 00:36:19 4 4 0.884
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.800 00:46:12 00:37:05 5 5 0.795
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.819 00:46:08 00:37:54 6 6 0.808
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.646 01:02:55 00:40:48 7 7 0.637

Race 4 – 19/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.794 00:36:20 00:28:51 1 1 0.807
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.815 00:37:05 00:30:14 2 2 0.819
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.801 00:38:25 00:30:46 3 3 0.800
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.875 00:35:18 00:30:54 4 4 0.873
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.744 00:41:36 00:30:57 5 5 0.742
Concession Contessa 26 GBR2790R 0.655 00:53:00 00:34:43 6 6 0.646
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.887 00:35:03 00:31:06 RTD 8 0.885

Race 3 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.876 00:24:37 00:21:35 1 1 0.887
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.866 00:25:16 00:21:52 2 2 0.875
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.741 00:30:48 00:22:50 3 3 0.744
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.797 00:29:20 00:23:22 4 4 0.794
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.820 00:28:46 00:23:36 5 5 0.815
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.815 00:30:09 00:24:34 6 6 0.801

Race 2 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.852 01:10:00 00:59:37 1 1 0.866
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 0.870 01:10:29 01:01:18 2 2 0.876
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.796 01:18:43 01:02:39 3 3 0.797
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.743 01:25:15 01:03:21 4 4 0.741
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 0.828 01:18:20 01:04:51 5 5 0.820
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.827 01:25:51 01:11:00 6 6 0.815

Race 1 – 18/06/2016

Class: NHC2 Regatta
Boat Name Type Sail No Handicap Total Time Corrected Time Results Points Protest New TCF
Upstart J92s GBR 9224R 1.019 00:48:30 00:49:25 1 1 0.870
Jeneral Lee J 97 GBR6697R 0.999 00:50:54 00:50:52 2 2 0.852
Catch 22 Humphreys Custom 24 1.000 00:55:54 00:55:54 3 3 0.828
Temptation Figaro Challenge One FRA27145 0.973 00:59:54 00:58:17 4 4 0.796
Silver Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i Performance GBR 2293L 0.911 01:10:47 01:04:29 5 5 0.743
Tyke X332 GBR7662R 0.993 RTD 7 0.827